Click here to contact usClick here to view  your shopping cartClick here to find out more about us and our storeClick here to find answers to frequently asked questions (FAQ)Click here to review your past ordersClick here to go to our home page!

Donna's Korner Kollectibles

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Sale Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
Click to close category Our Bean Bag and Plush Showcases
  Disney Bean Bags and Plush / Other Disney Toys and Collectibles
  Holiday Themed Plush and Bean Bags
  Other Bean Bag Plush
  Other Ty Plush
  Plush - Cartoon Characters, Stuffed Animals
  Teddy Bears
  Tender Tails / Other Precious Moments Bean Bags, Plush
  Ty Beanie Babies
Click to close category Our Books and Publications Showcases
  Children's Books
  Doll and Collectibles Reference Books
  Other Books / Publications
Click to close category Our Collectibles Showcases
  Advertising
  Alice in Wonderland Dolls, Figures, Collectibles
  Art: Paintings, Drawings, Sculpture
  Aviation Collectibles
  Christmas and Winter Holiday Themed Collectibles
  Coca Cola Collectibles
  Disneyana / Figurines / Dolls/ Other Disney Collectibles
  Effanbee Figurines - Bisque, Resin, Decorative of Effanbee Dolls
  Figurines / Bisque, Resin, Other Decorative
  Hallmark Ornaments, Dolls, Printed, Other Collectibles
  Jewelry
  Kitchen Collectibles
  Madame Alexander Figurines - Bisque Resin, Ornaments, More
  Mary Engelbreit Collectibles
  Metal Figurines and Sculpture (Silver, Pewter, Bronze, Other)
  Musical Collectibles
  Ornaments / Other Decorative
  Political / Presidential and Other
  Precious Moments and Disney Precious Moments Figurines
  Precious Moments Magnets
  Star Wars Toys and Collectibles
  Teasets and Teacups/Pottery and Porcelain
Click view sub-categories Our Doll Showcases
  American Girl Dolls, Clothes, and Accessories
  Annette Himstedt Dolls and Outfits
  Artist Dolls
  Ballerina, Ballet, Dance Themed Dolls and Accessories
  Barbie Dolls, Accessories, Collectibles / Other Mattel Dolls
  Betsy McCall Dolls, Accessories, Collectibles
  Betty Boop Dolls, Figurines, Collectibles
  Bride and Wedding Dolls, Accessories, Figurines, Collectibles
  Celebrity Dolls, Doll Accessories, Figures
  Doll Clothes and Accessories
  Doll Furniture, Accessories, and Miniatures
  Doll Trunk Sets and Doll Accessory Sets
  Dolls / All Other
  Dolls and Accessories for $25.00 and Less
  Effanbee Dolls and Accessories
  Effanbee Patsy and Patsy Family Doll, Accessories, and Collectibles
  Fashion Dolls and Accessories All Other Non-Barbie
  Ginny and Other Vogue Doll Clothes and Accessories (All Vogue Doll Accessories)
  Ginny and Other Vogue Dolls (All Vogue Dolls)
  Ginny and Other Vogue Dolls and Accessories New in 2009 or Late 2008
  Ginny Dolls and Accessories Vogue 1994 and Earlier
  Golden Compass Doll Character Figures, Accessories, and Collectibles
  Gone with the Wind Dolls, Accessories, Collectibles
  Harry Potter and Friends Dolls, Accessories, Collectibles
  Helen Kish Dolls
  Holiday and Special Occasion Themed Dolls and Accessories
  Kewpie Dolls and Collectibles
  Madame Alexander Dolls
  Magic Attic Club Dolls, Clothes, and Accessories
  Mary Engelbreit Dolls and Accessories
  Mattel Kelly and Friends Dolls and Accessories
  Mini Ginny Dolls and Accessories Vogue
  Nancy Ann Storybook Dolls
  Narnia Dolls and Collectibles
  Nationality and Ethnic Dolls and Accessories
  Paper Dolls and Activity Sets
  Precious Moments Dolls
  Raggedy Ann / Raggedy Andy Dolls / Related Collectibles and Toys
  Robert Tonner and Effanbee Dolls & Accessories New 2008-2009
  Robert Tonner Doll Clothes and Accessories
  Robert Tonner Dolls
  Shirley Temple Dolls, Clothes, Related Accessories
  Terri Lee Dolls and Outfits
  Tiny Kitty Collier & Simone Rouge Dolls, Outfits, Accessories, Tonner, Effanbee
  Toni and Fashion Toni Dolls, Accessories, Collectibles
  Vintage Dolls from the 1970s and Earlier
  Vogue Ginny Vintage Reproduction Dolls and Accessories 2003 - Present
  Vogue Jill and Other Modern and Vintage Fashion Dolls
  Vogue Just Me Dolls
  Vogue Modern Ginny Dolls and Accessories 1995 - Present
Click to close category Our Miscellaneous Showcases
  Miscellaneous
Click to close category Our Movie Showcases
  DVD Movies
  VHS Video Movies
Click to close category Our Music Items Showcases
  Music Instruments
  Music, CDs, Records, Tapes, Videos, Other Music Recordings
Click to close category Our Toys Showcases
  Action Figures
  Figurines Polyvinyl /Other Plastic
  Puppets and Jumping Jacks
  Raggedy Ann and Raggedy Andy Toys
  Star Trek Collectibles

Vintage Dolls from the 1970s and Earlier

**************************************

Welcome and thank you for visiting Donna's Korner Kollectibles Dolls, Accessories, and Related Collectibles!

*Note special coupon offers and codes when ordering, as listed at the top of applicable item and category pages. Current coupons apply to merchandise only, and form should figure correctly if the correct code is put in. Coupons do not apply to shipping, though shipping is based on a lower total. If your order qualifies, choose the one coupon which fits the amount of your order; the system will only let appropriate coupons go through. Current coupons are:

Use Coupon Code DKK5 for 5% discount off orders $225.00 or more through July 31, 2009.

Use Coupon Code DKK1 for 3% discount off orders $75.00-$224.99 through July 6, 2009, when your order is not large enough for the higher discount.

Look for other specials and additional short term coupons that will appear on the category pages.

Use one coupon per order; use the one most appropriate to your order.

Be sure to allow time for payment to clear and shipping package to you if purchases are for a special occasion. We need reasonable time to fill and process orders, usually within 2-3 days after receiving cleared payment. Standard shipping varies between insured U.S.P.S. Parcel Post, insured First Class Mail for items 13 ounces or smaller, and FedEx Ground; occasionally it may be insured Priority Mail if the item is light enough and going to an area near enough to fall within the amount collected. Express Mail takes 1 to 2 business days to get to its destination after item is shipped. Insured Priority Mail usually takes 2-4 business days after an item is shipped. FedEx Ground averages a week or less. First Class Mail takes about a week or less. In practice Parcel Post takes 2-3 weeks to reach its destination, which is usually longer than the post office states.

International shipping is by Priority Mail International, Express Mail International, and on small orders under 4 pounds by First Class Mail International insured through Shipsurance. Postal service is not available to some countries for very large packages like Himstedt dolls, but they can be sent by FedEx or UPS, which is very expensive. We will notify you of the shipping amount.

Thank you so much for your business.

This category provides a convenient location to locate dolls and accessories manufactured prior to 1980 or 25 or more years in age for customers looking for old friends. It does not include the many reproductions with the exception of well-done parts as wigs. Nancy Ann Storybook dolls and some older older items are listed here and under their own separate category as are many other dolls from all categories. Anything doll-related manufactured 1980 or before can appear here.

Clearance: 3% Discount Off Orders $75.00 to $224.99 Use Coupon Code DKK1 for a 3 percent discount off all orders $75.00 to $224.99; on orders above this use DKK5 which is 5 percent. Use coupon code DKK1 when ordering for 3% off when your order is over $75.00.

5% Off Price of Merchandise if Order Totals $225.00 or more. Enter Coupon Code DKK5 in the order form line for this discount if merchandise totals $225.00 or more. Use coupon code DKK5 when ordering for 5% off when your order is over $225.00.

Boudoir Dolls Italian Zanininia and Zambelli

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

Sale
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item ZAZ0001: Zanininia and Zambelli Germaine Boudoir Doll
Click for more detail...
ZAZ0001

Zanininia and Zambelli Germaine Boudoir Doll Stunningly beautiful Zanininia and Zambelli 67 Germaine Odette Doll, Model No. 641 24 inch slender boudoir doll. This beautiful doll is the work of an Italian doll maker. The printing on the box gives no indication of date. The style resembles the bed dolls of the 1920s, but she was probably from the 1970s or early 1980s. This doll is in near mint condition, and includes the back of her box with an Eiffel Tower painting. The box is battered, but the doll is fantastic. She has a brown flip wig and painted blue eyes. Her costume includes painted black heels, a dress of an off-white lacy chiffon fabric, purple velvet sash with flowers, lacy wide hat, cloth body, waxy looking face with painted eyes and beauty marks, waxy looking legs and feet. Use Coupon Code DKK5 for a 5 percent discount. The box is beat up and missing any covering or window, but the doll is near mint except for some of the white lace turning ivory from age. Larger than usual package. Expand listing to view all 3 photographs.
Circa: c. 1970s-early 80s Unknown
Condition: used
Size: Approximately 24 inches
Color: Brown Hair, Blue Eyes
Type: Boudoir Doll Zanininia and Zambelli
Country of Origin: IT
Manufacturer: Zanininia and Zambelli  

1
Full Price: $295.00
7 % off!Sale
Your Price: $275.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Brookglad Poor Pitiful Pearl Doll

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item PPP0001: 1950s Brookglad Poor Pitiful Pearl Doll with Box
Click for more detail...
PPP0001

1950s Brookglad Poor Pitiful Pearl Doll with Box Brookglad Poor Pitiful Pearl 17 inch vinyl and hard plastic doll from 1950s, represents a cartoon character by William Steig. She has rooted dark blonde long hair with bangs, and moving giant blue eyes. She is wearing her original blue print 'tattered' dress that ties in the back topped by a well made, but ragged tan knit sweater. She has old panties with elastic separating from fabric. Doll is in very good condition. Her original kerchief, shoes, extra outfit, and accessories are missing. Included with her are a skilled seamstress' handmade reproductions of her kerchief, an extra tattered dress, and a party dress made to go with this Poor Pitiful Pearl doll. Expand listing to view all 8 photos.
Circa: 1950s
Condition: used
Size: 17 inches
Color: Blonde Hair, Blue Eyes
Type: Brookglad Poor Pitiful Pearl Doll
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Brookglad  

1
Your Price: $175.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Composition And Stuffed Cloth Toddler Dolls

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

Sale
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item COM0001: Vintage Composition and Stuffed Antique Baby Doll
Click for more detail...
COM0001

Vintage Composition and Stuffed Antique Baby Doll Approximately 21 inch composition and stuffed cloth body baby doll from approximately the 1920s or earlier. This doll belonged to a friend's deceased mother. She has a closed mouth facial expression with rosy cheeks and nice painting of her lips, lashes, and eyebrows. Her head, arms, and legs are composition. There are minor scrapes and scratches with one whitish streak, but otherwise her face is in far superior shape from most composition dolls from this era that I have seen. She has a short reddish brown mohair wig over molded hair, with the mohair matching the shade of the old wig netting so that sparse places are not as noticeable from the distance as they would otherwise have been. She has glass-like blue and amber eyes with white painted around the edge. Her face, arms, and legs, are composition. Her body is stuffed cloth that is in excellent and clean condition. The tip of one finger on her left hand is broken but she has all other fingers, hands, toes, and feet. There are scrapes, but nothing else major. The close-up photos show her condition. There are no markings on this doll. Her outfit includes a sweet vintage-style pastel baby dress with white and pale blue embroidering that is in excellent condition. Her outfit is stitched partly on her and closes with a pin at the neckline. She is also wearing a cream colored older apron with a pink floral print hemline and edging to pocket. It is in excellent condition. The tights, socks, and shoes, are newer and added. The old blanket that came with her is included. This precious toddler doll has been lovingly preserved and cared for over the years. This type of baby doll was very popular in the 1900s through the 1930s. Expand listing to view all 7 photographs.
Circa: c. 1920s
Condition: Used
Size: 20-21 inches
Color: Reddish Brown Wig, Blue/Amber Eyes, Green Dress
Type: Composition and Stuffed Cloth Toddler Doll
Manufacturer: Unknown  

1
Full Price: $195.00
23 % off!Sale
Your Price: $150.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Composition Doll

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item PAC0001: Princess Ann Composition Doll 1930s-1940s, White Dress
Click for more detail...
PAC0001

Princess Ann Composition Doll 1930s-1940s, White Dress This Princess Ann composition doll is from the 1930s or 1940s. She is 6.5 inches tall, and she is similar in size and type to the Storybook Dolls. Her original golden blonde mohair wig is full and nicer than most of these dolls. She has painted side-glancing brown eyes and rosy cheek coloring though the paint is uneven. She is embossed with Princess Ann lettering on her back. Her arms move, but her legs an head do not move. She is wearing her original off white, lace trimmed taffeta dress with an attached petticoat and pantaloons which were all stapled on her at the factory. Her black shoes are painted on. She does not have noticeable crazing, though some of the black paint on her shoes has rubbed off and there's slight an uneven spot on one of her cheeks. This previously owned vintage doll is not perfect, but she is the best looking one of these I have seen and would be classified as in excellent condition. Expand listing to view both photographs.
Circa: 1930s-1940s
Condition: used
Size: 6.5 inches
Color: Golden Blonde Wig, Brown Painted Eyes, Off White Dress
Type: Composition Doll
Manufacturer: Princess Ann  

1
New
Your Price: $25.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Dakin Cloth Dolls

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item DAK0002: Dakin Dream Rag Doll 1975
Click for more detail...
DAK0002

Dakin Dream Rag Doll 1975 Dakin 15 to 16 inch Dream Doll Rag Doll, from 1975. This cloth doll has auburn yarn triple ponytails and a screened smiling face with painted black eyes. Her outfit consists of her original tagged pink-checked dress, a pastel floral print apron, and black stockings. The pink color of the dress has faded because of age. This doll is missing her underwear and shoes. This pre-owned and pre-loved vintage doll in very good condition, is clean, and has no smoke or unpleasant odors.
Circa: 1975
Condition: used
Size: 15-16 inches
Color: Reddish Yarn Hair, Pink Dress
Type: Dakin Cloth Doll
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Dakin Inc.  

1
Your Price: $16.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

First Ladies Series Louisa Face, Madame Alexander Doll

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

Sale
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item ALX0075a: Madame Alexander First Ladies, Sarah Jackson Doll 1979
Click for more detail...
ALX0075a

Madame Alexander First Ladies, Sarah Jackson Doll 1979 Madame Alexander 14 inch vinyl First Ladies, 2nd Series, Sarah Jackson, from 1979-1981, has a pretty 'Louisa' face, brunette rooted hair, and dark moving eyes. She is wearing a replica of the formal ball gown won by the historical first lady at the Inaugural Ball of Andrew Jackson. This pre-owned discontinued doll is like new and mint-in-the-box, with its tag.
Circa: 1979-1981
Condition: Refurbished
Size: 14 Inches
Color: Brunette Hair, Dark Eyes, Peach Dress
Type: First Ladies, Louisa Face Doll Madame Alexander
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Alexander Doll Company  

1
Sale
Your Price: $120.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Fun World Raggedy Ann Bean Bag Dolls

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item RAG0006: Fun World Raggedy-Type Bean Bag Girl Doll
Click for more detail...
RAG0006

Fun World Raggedy-Type Bean Bag Girl Doll Approximately 9 inch Tall Fun World in New York, Made in Hong Kong Raggedy (company based in New York) hanging Raggedy-type doll with vinyl head and cloth bean bag body. We are not sure of this doll's date of manufacture, but she may be from the 1970s or 1980s. She has yellow-orange molded and painted hair with green bow. She is wearing a red/white/brown blouse with white collar, a brown skirt with a white apron, green and orange stockings, and brown shoes. Preowned by a serious collector, and in excellent condition.
Circa: Unknown
Condition: used
Size: 9 inches
Type: Fun World Raggedy Ann Bean Bag Doll
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Fun World  

1
Your Price: $16.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Georgene Cloth Vintage Raggedy Ann Doll

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item GRA0001: Georgene 15 In. Raggedy Ann Doll Blue Floral Print 1940s-50s
Click for more detail...
GRA0001

Georgene 15 In. Raggedy Ann Doll Blue Floral Print 1940s-50s This well-loved Georgene 15 Inch 1940s-Early 1950s Raggedy Ann Doll is offered. This doll is very appealing and displays well, with minor condition issues that are common to these dolls. There are faint scratches on her metal button eyes and the red in her nose and mouth is slightly faded, though all features are still distinct. She has the original golden snap at the neck of her blue, floral print on off white dress, which is in very good condition. The elastic is shot in her bloomers, as is most often the case. Her cloth body is in overall very good shape, just a very slight water mark on her body and no tears anywhere that I could find. She has the orange, glued on yarn wig, with no top-knot; she may not have had one. She has the Volland-Gruelle-Georgene label attached to her body and an 'I Love You' printed in a heart on her breast. The dates are her label are 1918, 1920, 1945, and 1947. Expand listing to view all 7 photographs.
Circa: 1940s-1950s
Condition: used
Size: 15 inches
Color: Orange Yarn Wig
Type: Georgene Cloth Vintage Raggedy Ann Doll
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Georgene Novelties, Inc.  

1
New
Your Price: $130.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Knickerbocker Cloth Raggedy Andy Dolls

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item KNR0005: Preloved Knickerbocker Raggedy Andy Doll 15 Inches
Click for more detail...
KNR0005

Preloved Knickerbocker Raggedy Andy Doll 15 Inches This approximately 15 inch All-Cloth 1962-1982 Knickerbocker Raggedy Andy doll has been previously owned and loved. He has all of his red yarn hair, black button eyes, a triangular red screened nose, and large screened smile with all of his features and his screened 'I love you' heart on his body. His body is clean, well stuffed, and in good condition except for only the faintest marks and some evidence of the body being resewn in a neat way on the seamlines. His legs are red and white striped like stockings with black shoes. He is wearing his jumpsuit which is in very good clean condition. He has blue pants with white buttons, a red and white checked shirt, white collar, and black ribbon tie. He does not have a sailor hat. The Knickerbocker label has been cut off the pants. He is in excellent condition for a preloved doll. Expand listing to view all 3 photographs.
Circa: 1962-1982
Condition: used
Size: 15 inches
Color: Red Yarn Hair, Black Button Eyes
Type: Knickerbocker Cloth Raggedy Andy Doll
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Knickerbocker Toy Co.  

1
New
Your Price: $35.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item KNR0006: Preloved Knickerbocker 1976 Raggedy Andy Doll 16 Inches
Click for more detail...
KNR0006

Preloved Knickerbocker 1976 Raggedy Andy Doll 16 Inches This approximately 15-16 inch All-Cloth 1976 Knickerbocker Raggedy Andy doll has been previously owned, loved, and exeptionally well cared for. He has all of his red yarn hair, black button eyes, a triangular red screened nose, and an adorable screened smile with all of his features and his screened 'I love you' heart on his body. The painted features on his face are rosy and clear. What an adorable smile the 1976 Raggedys like this one have; his facial features are different from the later dolls. His body is clean, well stuffed, and in excellent. His legs are red and white striped like stockings with black shoes. He is wearing his jumpsuit which is in very good clean condition, with only slight fading. His blue and white sailor hat is intact and sewed to his head. He has blue pants with white buttons, an attached white, blue and red striped shirt, and light blue ribbon ribbon tie. The Knickerbocker Raggedy Andy label is intact and crisp on his pants. He is in outstanding condition for a preowned doll. Expand listing to view all 4 photographs.
Circa: 1976
Condition: used
Size: 15-16 inches
Color: Red Yarn Hair, Black Button Eyes
Type: Knickerbocker Cloth Raggedy Andy Doll
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Knickerbocker Toy Co.  

1
New
Your Price: $60.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Knickerbocker Cloth Raggedy Ann Dolls

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item KNR0001A: Large Knickerbocker Raggedy Ann Doll Needs TLC
Click for more detail...
KNR0001A

Large Knickerbocker Raggedy Ann Doll Needs TLC Large approximately 31-32 inch All-Cloth 1962-1982 Knickerbocker Raggedy Ann doll is in need of tender loving care. She was preowned and preloved so that much of the back part of her red yarn hair is missing and she has a spot on the right side of her mouth like someone may have tried to feed her. She has black button eyes, , a triangular red screened nose, and large screened smile with all of her features and her 'I love you' heart. Her body is clean, well stuffed, and in very good condition. Her legs are red and white striped like stockings with black feet. She has an original floral print dress that is in clean and very good condition. She does not have her pantaloons or apron. She is being sold for the price of her dress, which appears to be in very good condition. The price is the same, but if you need only the dress, the shipping price can be adjusted for shipping it alone and the doll can be donated. However, she longs for a new home and someone who can redo the yarn of her hair, as she has a very nice body. Fair condition. There is also a similarly pre-loved Knickerbocker Raggedy Andy doll in a separate listing. Expand listing to view all 3 photos.
Circa: 1962-1982
Condition: used
Size: 32 inches
Color: Red Yarn Hair, Black Button Eyes
Type: Knickerbocker Cloth Raggedy Ann Doll
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Knickerbocker Toy Co.  

1
New
Your Price: $35.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item KNR0002A: Large Knickerbocker Raggedy Andy Doll Needs TLC
Click for more detail...
KNR0002A

Large Knickerbocker Raggedy Andy Doll Needs TLC Large approximately 31-32 inch All-Cloth 1962-1982 Knickerbocker Raggedy Andy doll is in need of tender loving care. He was preowned and preloved so that much of the back part of his sailor hat and red yarn hair are missing, but his facial features are great. She has black button eyes, a triangular red screened nose, and large screened smile with all of her features and his large 'I love you' heart. His body is clean, well stuffed, and in very good condition except for some faint brown marks from age. His legs are red and white striped like stockings with black feet. He has his original one piece outfit with a red and white checked shirt, blue pants, white collar, and white buttons. The red ribbon tie around his neck looks like a replacement. His jumpsuit also has its buttons in the back. He is being sold for the price of his clothes, which appear to be in very good condition. The price is the same, but if you need only the clothes, the shipping price can be adjusted for shipping it alone and the doll can be donated. However, he longs for a new home and someone who can redo the yarn of her hair or provide him a sailor hat, as he has a very nice body. Fair condition. There is also a similarly pre-loved Knickerbocker Raggedy Ann doll in a separate listing. Expand listing to view all 3 photos.
Circa: 1962-1982
Condition: used
Size: 32 inches
Color: Red Yarn Hair, Black Button Eyes
Type: Knickerbocker Cloth Raggedy Andy Doll
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Knickerbocker Toy Co.  

1
New
Your Price: $36.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item KNR0004: Preloved Knickerbocker Raggedy Ann Doll
Click for more detail...
KNR0004

Preloved Knickerbocker Raggedy Ann Doll This approximately 19 inch All-Cloth 1962-1982 Knickerbocker Raggedy Ann doll has been previously owned and loved. She has black button eyes, a triangular red screened nose, and large screened smile with all of her features and her screened 'I love you' heart on her body. Her body is clean, well stuffed, and in good condition except for a small tear on the left side of her face near the hairline and faint smudges on her face smile. Her legs are red and white striped like stockings with black shoes. She has an original pastel floral print dress that is in clean and very good condition. She has her tagged apron with its pocket and bit of fabric that matches the dress. The apron's Knickerbocker tag states that it was made in Taiwan. The apron has new ribbon ties. She is wearing replaced white cotton pantaloons, which are in very good condition and appear relatively new. Her legs have been resewn to her body, though all appears fully stuffed with no problems showing on the clothed part of the body. She has her red yarn hair, though it is a little raggedy in places and appears like parts of it were reglued. Good condition. Expand listing to view all 3 photographs.
Circa: 1962-1982
Condition: used
Size: 19 inches
Color: Red Yarn Hair, Black Button Eyes
Type: Knickerbocker Cloth Raggedy Ann Doll
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Knickerbocker Toy Co.  

1
New
Your Price: $30.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Knickerbocker Star Trek Soft Doll, Figure

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

New
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item STK0001: Vintage 1979 Knickerbocker Star Trek TMP Spock Soft Doll
Click for more detail...
STK0001

Vintage 1979 Knickerbocker Star Trek TMP Spock Soft Doll Incredibly cool 12 inch Knickerbocker Plush Mr. Spock doll, action figure from the Original Star Trek: The Motion Picture 1979 Movie edition line! This Vulcan is Commander Spock in his Starfleet Uniform from the Original Star Trek Movie! Spock comes to you in nice condition unplayed with condition, still firmly attached inside his original Knickerbocker Package. The box is beat up but Commander Spock is near mint except for slight shelf dust. The figure is mostly plush with a molded vinyl or rubber-like head with brunette hair, dark eyes, and all of the the favorite Vulcan's features. The box shows wear, with significant tearing to the interior. There is one flap that tore off completely at the bottom, but it is still present. Nevertheless the box displays well, and Spock has never been removed! This is a Fantastic piece for any Star Trek fan, Star Trek : The Motion Picture Spock! Take a look at the photo! Spock seems to speak to you, 'Captain, I believe that would be an illogical decision!' 'Live long and prosper.' Outstanding condition for its age.
Circa: 1979
Condition: used
Size: 12 inches
Color: Brunette
Type: Star Trek Spock Soft Doll
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Knickerbocker  

1
New
Your Price: $45.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Lenci Look Alike - Vintage

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

Out Of Stock
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item LEL0001: Lenci Look Alike Doll 1920s or 1930s Girl
Click for more detail...
LEL0001

Lenci Look Alike Doll 1920s or 1930s Girl Lenci Look Alike 15 inch 1920s or 1930s cloth girl doll with painted felt face, and could possibly be a Lenci. Dark blonde wig in short bob, probably mohair, painted eyes glancing to side, astonished facial expression, rosy cheeks, and painted eyebrows. She is wearing an old gold felt dress with flower appliques, brown trim, matching hat, brown matching shows, white stocking, undies came with her but may be replaced. She does not have any ears. Felt dress has one button and one snap that may have been added later. Dress and hat look old, but are in excellent condition. This is an appealing doll and she does not have any unpleasant odors. There are marks on her foot as from signing, but it is too old to make out. Doll does not have a bax. Very good condition, though faint soil on arms and legs, seam has some resewing where she sits. Use Coupon Code DKK5 when ordering for 5 percent discount. $325.00
Circa: 1920s-1930s
Condition: Used
Size: 15 inches
Type: Lenci Felt
Country of Origin: IT
Manufacturer: Lenci  

0
Out Of Stock
Your Price: $325.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Mary Ann Dolls Madame Alexander

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

Sale
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item ALX0006: Madame Alexander Colonial-Era Madame Doll 1967-72
Click for more detail...
ALX0006

Madame Alexander Colonial-Era Madame Doll 1967-72 Madame Alexander 14 inch 1967-72 vinyl Madame Doll represents a doll character from a story about the U.S. Colonial Era. She has a Mary Ann face, blonde hair styled in ringlets, and moving blue eyes. She is wearing a beautiful long Revolutionary War-era dress of pink satin-like brocade with pantaloons and petticoats with a secret pocket, off-white duster cap, wrist booklet that tells her story, and replaced pearls. This doll does not have a box, but she is in very good condition though the duster cap's elastic has been re-sewn. The wrist booklet that comes with her briefly tells the story of the doll used for hiding the family's pearls from the British during the American Revolution. Doll was preowned. Her coloring is still beautiful. Flaws have been noted for this older Madame Alexander doll. Use Coupon Code DKK5 when ordering for a additional 5 percent discount. Expand listing to view all 3 photographs.
Circa: 1967-1972
Condition: refurbished
Size: 14 inches
Color: Blonde Ringlets, Blue Eyes
Type: Mary Ann Doll Madame Alexander
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Alexander Doll Company  

1
Full Price: $299.00
3 % off!Sale
Your Price: $289.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item ALX0080A: Madame Alexander Lucinda Doll in Blue Late 1970s
Click for more detail...
ALX0080A

Madame Alexander Lucinda Doll in Blue Late 1970s Madame Alexander discontinued 14 inch Lucinda doll with Mary Ann face, reddish-brown straight hair, and moving blue eyes, from late 1970s. This doll has wonderful coloring with rosy cheeks. Her costume consists of a beautiful crisp bright teal blue taffeta dress with a ruffle at hemline, and white lace and pink ribbon trim, a matching bonnet with pink flowers, pink shoes, and a pink floral print parasol. This gorgeous doll was pre-owned by collector; she is in brand-new looking, in mint condition, has her tag, and has her box. This doll does not any any smoke or other unpleasant odors. Expand listing to view both photographs.

Circa: Late 1970s
Condition: refurbished
Size: 14 inches
Color: Reddish Brown Hair, Blue Eyes, Teal Blue Outfit
Type: Mary Ann Doll Madame Alexander
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Alexander Doll Company  

1
Your Price: $125.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Mattel Barbie Doll Clothes

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MAT0004: Mattel Red Floral Free Moving Barbie Skirt 1976
Click for more detail...
MAT0004

Mattel Red Floral Free Moving Barbie Skirt 1976 1976 Mattel Free Moving Barbie long red fashion doll skirt with red floral print is in used, but otherwise excellent condition. It fits 11.5 inch Barbie and other similar slender fashion dolls. If only this skirt is ordered, lower-priced First Class Mail shipping is available by request in the comments section of order form. The skirt has not been exposed to smoke or unpleasant odors.
Circa: 1976
Condition: Used
Size: 11.5 inches
Color: Red with White Floral Print
Type: Mattel Barbie Doll Clothes
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Mattel  

1
Your Price: $5.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item MAT0013: Mattel Barbie Jumpsuit with Yellow Vest
Click for more detail...
MAT0013

Mattel Barbie Jumpsuit with Yellow Vest Mattel Barbie Jumpsuit, has dark blue pants with white, yellow, and red floral print, white blouse and yellow felt vest. This genuine Barbie jumpsuit fits 11.5 inch Barbie and other similar slender fashion dolls. We are not sure of the exact date of its production, but this is probably from the 1970s or 1980s. If only this is ordered, lower-priced First Class Mail shipping is available by request in the comments section of order form. This used outfit is in excellent condition, and has not been exposed to smoke or unpleasant odors.
Circa: 1970s or 1980s
Condition: Used
Size: 11.5 inches
Color: Dark Blue and Yellow
Type: Mattel Barbie Doll Clothes
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Mattel  

1
Your Price: $10.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Nancy Ann Storybook Dolls Hard Plastic

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

Sale
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item NAS0007: Nancy Ann Storybook Starlight, Starbright Hard Plastic Doll
Click for more detail...
NAS0007

Nancy Ann Storybook Starlight, Starbright Hard Plastic Doll Late 1940s-early 1950s 5.5 inch Nancy Ann Storybook doll with hard plastic slender body etched with 'Storybook Dolls USA', and moving arms, legs, and head. This transitional doll's arms may be bisque. She is from the late 1940s or early 1950s. She has painted blue eyes with black pupils and painted lashes. Her blonde mohair wig is in excellent condition and has a side part. Her original 'Starlight, Starbright' costume consists of a long white dress with silver dots print and silver piping trim, white satin underskirt and plain white pantaloons. The pantaloons are closed with a pin while the skirt snaps on. She does not have a head dress or ribbon. This doll is in excellent condition except for her missing hair decorations.
Circa: c. late 1940s-early 1950s
Condition: used
Size: 5.5 inches
Color: Blonde Wig
Type: Nancy Ann Storybook Dolls Hard Plastic
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Nancy Ann Storybook Dolls  

1
Full Price: $55.00
9 % off!Sale
Your Price: $50.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item NAS0008: Nancy Ann Storybook Little Girl Hard Plastic Doll 1950s
Click for more detail...
NAS0008

Nancy Ann Storybook Little Girl Hard Plastic Doll 1950s 1950s 5.5 inch Nancy Ann Storybook all hard plastic little girl doll with moving head, arms, legs, moving blue eyes, a good auburn wig with center part, and white painted-on boot-type shoes. Her outfit consists of a red and white checked pinafore-style dress that closes in the back with a pin and short white panties. We do not know if this is original or the efforts of an outstanding seamstress, as there is no slip attached. Very good condition.
Circa: c. 1950s
Condition: Used
Size: 5.5 inches
Color: Auburn Wig
Type: Nancy Ann Storybook Doll Hard Plastic
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Nancy Ann Storrybook Dolls  

1
Your Price: $45.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Plastic Ethnic/Nationality Doll

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item NAT0015: Small Caribbean Islands-Type Black Doll
Click for more detail...
NAT0015

Small Caribbean Islands-Type Black Doll Older 6 inch vinyl unmarked black doll probably from one of Caribbean Islands. Her head does not move, but her arms and legs are jointed. She has molded short hair and painted black eyes. She is wearing a colorful long dress with a cotton lace bodice and underskirt, colorful pink, green, orange, and yellow striped skirt and matching turban, gold earrings, neck band, colorful multicolored beads. Pre-owned doll is in excellent condition except for some of the lace being loose.
Circa: Older, Unknown
Condition: Used
Size: 6 inches
Color: Dark-Skinned Doll
Type: Plastic Ethnic/Nationality Doll
Manufacturer: Caribbean Islands Ethnic, Handrafted costume, Unknown  

1
Your Price: $15.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Raggedy Ann Bendee Dolls

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

Sale
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item RAG0005C: Mini Raggedy Ann Bendee Doll 1968
Click for more detail...
RAG0005C

Mini Raggedy Ann Bendee Doll 1968 2.5 inch Tall 1968 Bobbs,-Merrill Co., Inc., Hong Kong Rubber Mini-Bendee Raggedy Ann doll. This miniature bendee figure has molded red hair, black eyes. This Raggedy Ann figure's mouth is crooked and has rubs around it. Her clothes are painted on, and consists of a red dress, a blue-gray pinafore and pantaloons, red stockings, black shoes. This figure is in used condition with the flaws noted. If this is the only item ordered less expensive insured First Class Mail shipping is available by request; put request in comments section of order form, and the shipping will be adjusted.
Circa: 1968
Condition: Used
Size: 2.5 Inches
Color: Red Painted Hair
Type: Raggedy Ann Bendee Doll
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Bobbs,-Merrill Co., Inc., Hong Kong Rubber  

1
Full Price: $10.00
20 % off!Sale
Your Price: $8.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Raggedy Ann Colorforms Activity Set - Sew-Ons

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item RCF0003: Colorforms Raggedy Ann and Andy Sew-Ons 1974-75
Click for more detail...
RCF0003

Colorforms Raggedy Ann and Andy Sew-Ons 1974-75 Colorforms, Inc. Raggedy Ann and Andy Sew-Ons, mint-in-box, 6 cards with heavy cardboard Raggedy Ann and Raggedy Andy dolls, outfits and accessories to sew on outfits and dolls with 2 pieces of shoestring-like yarn, was made from 1974-1975. This Raggedy activity set was pre-owned by serious collector. It is complete, and it is in near mint condition. It includes 3 outfits for Raggedy Ann and 3 outfits for Raggedy Andy. Mint-in-the-box. Expand listing to view all 3 photographs.
Circa: 1974-1975
Condition: used
Size: 8x12.5 Inches
Type: Colorforms Activity Set / Raggedy Ann and Andy
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Colorforms, Inc.  

1
Your Price: $27.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Replacement Mohair Wigs for Vintage Vogue Ginny Dolls

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item VOG0010C: Golden Blonde Mohair Wig for Vintage Vogue Ginny Dolls
Click for more detail...
VOG0010C

Golden Blonde Mohair Wig for Vintage Vogue Ginny Dolls Golden Blonde mohair replacement wig with bangs, soft and full, long flip styling, and center-part stitching for 7.5 to 8 inch Vogue Ginny Dolls. This superior replica of a vintage Ginny wig has a clear skullcap and hairnet to hold it in place. This wig looks like the original wigs of strung Vogue composition and hard plastic strung Ginny appropriate for the 1954 painted lash walkers and among the best choices for other hard plastic Ginny dolls. It also fits other 1950s hard plastic dolls such as Muffie, Pam, and Ginger. The price is only for wig. New, Mint-in-Package condition. If only one or two wigs are wanted please note in comments section of order form if lower-priced non-priority insured first class mail is preferred. Expand listing to view of the both photographs.
Circa: 2006
Condition: new
Size: Fits 7-8 inch dolls
Color: Golden Blonde
Type: Mohair Wigs for Vintage Vogue Ginny Dolls
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Made For Vogue Ginny Dolls  

2
Your Price: $24.00
Qty:  
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item VOG0010D: Light Blonde Mohair Wig for Vintage Vogue Ginny Dolls
Click for more detail...
VOG0010D

Light Blonde Mohair Wig for Vintage Vogue Ginny Dolls Light Blonde mohair replacement wig with bangs, soft and full, long flip styling, and center-part stitching for 7.5 to 8 inch Vogue Ginny dolls. This superior replica of a vintage wig has a clear skullcap and hairnet to hold it in place. This wig looks like the original wigs of strung Vogue composition and hard plastic strung Ginny dolls from 1953 and earlier. It is also appropriate for the 1954 painted lash walkers and among the best choices for other hard plastic Ginny dolls. It also fits other 1950s hard plastic dolls such as Muffie, Pam, and Ginger. The price is only for wig, and not the doll modeling it. New, Mint-in-Package condition. If only one or two wigs are wanted please note in comments section of order form if lower-priced non-priority insured first class mail is preferred. Expand listing to view all 3 photographs.
Circa: 2006
Condition: New
Size: Fits 7-8 inch dolls
Color: Light Blonde
Type: Mohair Wigs for Vintage Vogue Ginny Dolls
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Made For Vogue Ginny Dolls  

2
Your Price: $24.00
Qty:  
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item VOG0010E: Medium Brown Mohair Wig for Vintage Vogue Ginny Dolls
Click for more detail...
VOG0010E

Medium Brown Mohair Wig for Vintage Vogue Ginny Dolls Medium Brown mohair replacement wigs with bangs, soft and full, long flip styling, and center-part stitching for 7.5 to 8 inch Vogue Ginny dolls. This superior replica of vintage wigs has a clear skullcap and hairnet to hold it in place. This wig resembles the original wigs of strung Vogue composition and hard plastic strung Ginny dolls from 1953 and earlier. This wig is also appropriate for the 1954 painted lash walkers. It also fits other 1950s hard plastic dolls such as Muffie, Pam, and Ginger. The price is only for wig, and not the doll modeling it. New, Mint-in-Package condition. If only one or two wigs are wanted please note in comments section of order form if lower-priced non-priority insured first class mail is preferred. Expand listing to view all 3 photographs.
Circa: 2006
Condition: new
Size: Fits 7-8 inch dolls
Color: Medium Brown
Type: Mohair Wigs for Vintage Vogue Ginny Dolls
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Made For Vogue Ginny Dolls  

3
Your Price: $24.00
Qty:  
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Replacement Wigs for Vintage Vogue Ginny Dolls

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item VOG0010A: Carrot Red Mohair Wig for Vintage Vogue Ginny Dolls
Click for more detail...
VOG0010A

Carrot Red Mohair Wig for Vintage Vogue Ginny Dolls Carrot Red mohair replacement wig with bangs, soft and full, long flip styling, and center-part stitching. This superior replica wig has a clear skullcap and hairnet to hold it. This wig looks like the original wigs of strung Vogue composition and hard plastic strung Ginny dolls from 1953 and earlier. The wig is also appropriate for the 1954 painted lash walkers and among the best choices for other hard plastic Ginny dolls. It also fits other 1950s hard plastic dolls such as Ginger, Pam, and Muffie. The price is only for wig, not the doll modeling it. New, Mint-in-Package condition. If only one or two wigs are wanted please note on order form if lower-priced non-priority insured first class mail is preferred. Expand listing to view all 3 photographs.
Circa: 2006 for 1940s-1950s
Condition: new
Size: Fits 7-8 inch dolls
Color: Carrot Red
Type: Mohair Wigs for Vintage Vogue Ginny Dolls
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Made For Vogue Ginny Dolls  

3
Your Price: $24.00
Qty:  
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item VOG0010B: Dark Brown Mohair Wig for Vintage Vogue Ginny Dolls
Click for more detail...
VOG0010B

Dark Brown Mohair Wig for Vintage Vogue Ginny Dolls Dark Brown mohair replacement wig with bangs, soft and full, long flip styling, and center-part stitching for 7.5-8 inch Vogue Ginny dolls. This superior replica of the old wigs has a clear skullcap and hairnet to hold it in place. This wig looks like the original wigs of strung Vogue composition and hard plastic strung Ginny dolls from 1953 and earlier. This wig is also appropriate for the 1954 painted lash walkers and among the best choices for other hard plastic Ginny dolls. It also fits other 1950s hard plastic dolls such as Ginger, Pam, and Muffie. Price is only for wig, not the doll modeling it. New, Mint-in-Package condition. If only one or two wigs are wanted please note on order form if lower-priced non-priority insured first class mail is preferred. Expand listing to view all 3 photographs.
Circa: 2006 for 1940s-1950s
Condition: New
Size: Fits 7-8 inch dolls
Color: Dark Brown
Type: Mohair Wigs for Vintage Vogue Ginny Dolls
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Made For Vogue Ginny Dolls  

2
Your Price: $24.00
Qty:  
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Wendy Dolls Bend Knee, Madame Alexander Tan Skin

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

Sale
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item ALX0002A: Madame Alexander Bend-Knee Thailand Girl Doll 1966-72
Click for more detail...
ALX0002A

Madame Alexander Bend-Knee Thailand Girl Doll 1966-72 8 inch Madame Alexander Thailand girl doll, has Wendy face, black wig, moving black eyes, and is a bending knee non-walking doll from approximately 1966-1972. Her clothes are all original. She is wearing a gold brocade floral blouse, jewels, braid, faded blue pants with green lining, gold hat with flowers and jewels, and gold sandals. Lovely doll is in excellent condition with superb coloring, no box, no tag, and her clothes are faded but intact.
Circa: 1966-1972
Condition: used
Size: 8 inches
Color: Brunette, Dark Eyes, Tan Skin
Type: Wendy Doll Bend Knee, Madame Alexander Tan Skin
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Alexander Doll Company  

1
Full Price: $105.00
5 % off!Sale
Your Price: $100.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Wendy, Bend Knee Doll, Madame Alexander

Item #

Description

Quantity

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item ALX0001A: Madame Alexander Bending Knee Spanish Girl Doll
Click for more detail...
ALX0001A

Madame Alexander Bending Knee Spanish Girl Doll 8 inch Madame Alexander brunette hard plastic Spanish girl doll, has Wendy face, moving brown eyes, and is a bending-knee non-walker from approximately 1965-1972. She is wearing a red three-tiered Flamenco-type dress with black lace trim, a black lace mantilla with a red flower, her original gold loop pierced earrings, and black cloth shoes. Pre-owned doll's condition is excellent, no box, no tag, lovely coloring, outfit in excellent condition and complete. No unpleasant smells. A very nice older doll.
Circa: 1965-1972
Condition: used
Size: 8 Inches
Color: Brunette Wig, Brown Eyes
Type: Wendy Doll with Bend Knees Madame Alexander
Country of Origin: US
Manufacturer: Alexander Doll Company  

1
Your Price: $105.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
View in another Currency

Home  

This is Page 1 of 1 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from Donna's Korner Kollectibles, just click on the 'Buy Now' button. Please note that clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at Donna's Korner Kollectibles!


Credit Cards Credit Cards Credit Cards Credit Cards PayPal.com
We also accept Checks and Money Orders.

Store Home |  Site History |  Contact |  Order Policy |  Privacy |  Security |  Collector Online Home
• Calendar of Events • • Links •  Tell a Friend About this Site!  • Join our Mailing List •

Member of The Internet Antique Shop - antiques & collectibles
>

Donna's Korner Kollectibles
Contact us!
2689 N. Galley St.
Orange, CA 92865
United States

Updated Friday, July 03 2009
©1995-2007 Collector Online.COM. All rights reserved.